skip to main content
Title
Facebook Twitter
  Class Schedule  

Elementary Master Schedule

 

*Elementary students will remain in the cafeteria until 8:00am.

8:05

Announcements

8:05 – 9:40

Reading/ELA/Spelling

9:40 – 10:40

Math

10:45 – 11:45

Lunch/Recess:

 

PreK / Kindergarten

10:45 – 11:45

1st Grade

10:45 – 11:45

2nd Grade

10:45 – 11:45

Recess/Lunch:

 

3rd Grade

10:45 – 11:45

4th Grade

10:45 – 11:45

5th Grade

10:45 – 11:45

11:45 – 12:30

Teacher Planning:

Specials (M-F):

Kindergarten

PE (M), Art (T), Computers (W), Music (TH), Media (F)

1st Grade

PE (M), Art (T), Computers (W), Music (TH), Media (F)

2nd Grade

Art (M), Computers (T), Music (W), Media (TH), PE (F)

3rd Grade

Computers (M), Music (T), Media (W), PE (TH), Art (F)

4th Grade

Music (M), Media (T), PE (W), Art (TH), Computers (F)

5th Grade

Media (M), PE (T), Art (W), Computers (TH), Music (F)

12:30 – 1:30

Remediation / Intervention

1:30 – 2:15

Science / Social Studies

2:15 - 2:45

Grammar / Writing

2:50 - 2:55

Announcements & Dismissal

 Kindergarten / 1st Grade / 2nd Grade:

Time:

Class:

8:05 – 9:40

Reading/ELA/Spelling

9:40 – 10:40

Math

10:45 – 11:45

30 min. lunch / 30 min. recess

11:45 – 12:30

Planning

12:30 – 1:45

Remediation/Intervention

1:45 – 2:45

Science / Social Studies

2:50 – 2:55

Announcements/Dismissal

 3rd Grade / 4th Grade / 5th Grade:

Time:

Class:

8:05 – 9:40

Reading/ELA/Spelling

9:40 – 10:40

Math

10:45 – 11:45

30 min. recess / 30 min. lunch

11:45 – 12:30

Planning

12:30 – 1:30

Remediation/Intervention

1:30 – 2:15

Science / Social Studies

2:15– 2:45

Announcements/Dismissal

 

 

 

Middle School Master Schedule

 

*Middle school students will report to the track & field after breakfast.

8:05

Announcements

8:05 – 8:50

1st Period:

[9th Health – Lofton]

6th Grade

Math – Slaughter (McCoy)

7th Grade

Social Studies – McCray

8th Grade

Reading/Writing Support – Wood/A. Parker

8:50 – 9:35

2nd Period:

 

6th Grade

1-PE, 2-Art, 3-Music, 4-Computers

7th Grade

1-Art, 2-Music, 3-Computers, 4-Art

8th Grade

1-Music, 2-Computers, 3-Ag, 4-Spanish

9:35 – 10:20

3rd Period:

 

6th Grade

1-Computers, 2-Ag, 3-Spanish, 4-PE

7th Grade

1-Ag, 2-Spanish, 3-PE, 4-Art

8th Grade

1-Spanish, 2-PE, 3-Art, 4-Music

10:20 – 11:10

4th Period:

 

6th Grade

Reading/Writing Support – Lofton/Wood

7th Grade

Math – Slaughter (McCoy)

8th Grade

Social Studies – McCray

11:10 – 12:00

5th Period:

 

6th Grade

Social Studies – McCray

7th Grade

Reading/Writing Support – Lofton/Wood

8th Grade

Math – Slaughter (McCoy)

12:00 – 12:30

Lunch

12:30 – 1:20

6th Period:

 

6th Grade

Science – Lofton

7th Grade

Math Support – Slaughter/McCray

8th Grade

ELA – Wood (McCoy)

1:20 – 2:10

7th Period:

 

6th Grade

ELA – Wood (McCoy)

7th Grade

Science – Lofton

8th Grade

Math Support – Slaughter/McCray

2:10 – 3:00

8th Period:

 

6th Grade

Math Support – Slaughter/McCray

7th Grade

ELA – Wood

8th Grade

Science – Lofton

3:00

Dismissal

 

 

 High School Master Schedule

 

*Middle school students will report to the track & field after breakfast.

8:05

Announcements

 

1st Semester

2nd Semester

8:05 – 9:40

 

Free:

9(B) Lofton

11(B) Atkins

1st Block:

 

1st Block:

 

Henderson (12)

Statistics

Henderson (10A)

Geometry A

Miller (11A)

U.S. History A

Miller (9B)

World History B

Wilbourn (10)

10th Literature

Wilbourn (12)

12th Literature

Teacher (9A)

Environmental Science A

Teacher (11A)

Earth Systems A

9:45 – 11:15

 

Free (Atkins or Art):

9(A)

10(B)

12

2nd Block:

 

2nd Block:

 

Henderson (11A)

Algebra 2 A

Henderson (10B)

Geometry B

Miller (11B)

U.S. History B

Miller (9A)

World History A

Wilbourn (9)

9th Literature B

Wilbourn (11A)

11th Literature A

Teacher (10A)

Biology A

Teacher (11B/12)

Earth Systems

11:20 – 12:35

1:05 – 1:30

 

Free (Atkins, Lee, Peters, Computers):

10(A)

11(A)

12

 

3rd Block

 

3rd Block

 

Henderson (11B)

Algebra 2 B

Henderson (9)

Algebra I

Miller (10B)

Government B

Miller (10A)

Government A

Wilbourn (9)

9th Literature A

Wilbourn (11B)

11th Literature B

Teacher (9B)

Environmental Science B

Teacher (10B)

Biology B

12:35 – 1:05

 

 

 

 

1:35 – 3:05

 

 

4th Block

Electives

4th Block

Electives

Henderson

Planning

Henderson

Planning

Miller

Planning

Miller

Planning

Wilbourn

Planning

Wilbourn

Planning

Teacher

Planning

Teacher

Planning

3:05

Dismissal

Button