skip to main content
Title
Facebook Twitter

Ethridge, Blair Director of Special Education & Curriculum
Kelson, Merietta Dean of Students / Federal Programs
Williamson, Boyd Principal / CTAE Director
Brooks, Roy Superintendent

Atkins, Jessie Physical Education Teacher
Beck, Tim Band / Chorus Teacher
Bradley, Shirley Paraprofessional
Brown, April Kindergarten Teacher
Butler, Marilyn Paraprofessional
Crockett, Twila Special Education Paraprofessional
Davis, Katrina Special Ed Paraprofessional
Ethridge, Blair Director of Special Education & Curriculum
Haire, Nancy 2nd Grade Teacher
Hall-Burnum, Dee Dee Special Education Teacher
Harrell, Tammy Special Education Teacher
Harris, Penny Speech Language Pathologist
Hart, Courtney Paraprofessional
Hart, Jessica Paraprofessional
Hayward, Vanessa Paraprofessional
Henderson, Jeff Athletic Director / High School Math Teacher
Kelson, Merietta Dean of Students / Federal Programs
King, Terrence Physical Education Teacher K-12
King, Tiffany High School Science Teacher
Lee, William Spanish Teacher / ESOL
Lofton, Lawana Middle School Science Teacher / Physical Education & Health / Coach
McCoy, Julia Special Education Teacher
McCray, Lavonne Middle School Math Support
Miller, Christa High School Social Studies Teacher
Mitchell, Joanne Paraprofessional
Morey, Carla Special Education Teacher
Murphy, Jordyn 4th Grade Teacher
Palmer, Amy Paraprofessional
Parker, Andrea Computer Mastership Teacher
Parker, Tammy Special Education Paraprofessional
Peters, Floyd Agriculture Teacher
Potkovac, Jessica 3rd Grade Teacher
Shiver, Fran PreK
Shiver, Melanie RTI Coordinator
Shiver, Stephanie Special Education Teacher
Slaughter, Colleen Middle Grades Math Teacher
Taylor, Raylondra 1st Grade Teacher
Taylor, Tracee 5th Grade Teacher
Tensley, II, Collins ISS / Learning Academy Teacher
Wilbourn, Ivye High School English & Literature Teacher
Wood, Leslee Middle School ELA/Reading/Social Studies Teacher
Worsham, Donna Art Teacher

Colbert, Sven Guidance Counselor
Cox, Stephanie BOE Financial Assistant
Dukes, Donna Parent Involvement Coordinator
Glausier, Lauren School Nurse
Goodlett, Margaret Federal Programs Assistant
Hawkins, Brenda BOE Finance Support
Henderson, Kathie Secretary / FTE Coordinator
Lofton, Lawana Athletic Director
Sheffield, Dianne HR/Payroll
Threats, Erika School Safety Officer
Turner, Gerald Technology Specialist
Button